You are here » Regional Planning»Sustainability»Sun Rideshare»Sun Rideshare Mega Users

Sun Rideshare Mega Users

Sun Rideshare Rewards Program participants who achieve various levels of alternative mode usage will be recognized on the Sun Rideshare website and Facebook page each month. 

  • Gold Alternative Mode Users:  50+ trips per month
  • Silver Alternative Mode Users:  40 to 49 trips per month
  • Bronze Alternative Mode Users:  30 to 39 trips per month

The June, July and August 2017 Mega Users are recognized below:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 2017 Gold Awards

Adam Baruni, Pima County
Benjamin Matiella, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
BJ Maheras,
Colleen Loomis,
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Deborah Darthard, Amphi District Warehouse
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Jack Coleman, Lotus Massage And Wellness Center
Jeffrey Olsen, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
John Danloe, Pima County
Joyce Liska,
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County
Laura Marquez, University of Arizona Students
Lindsey Wilhelm, Madden Media
Margie Arnett, UA AZ Area Health Education Center
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
Melissa Rios, Pima County
Michelle Mata, Pizza Hut
Serena Tang, Pima County
Shawn Beitel, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Steve Adams, Pima County
Thomas Mouch, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
Tori Stypula, Pima County
Ty Pessin, Pima County
Valerie Chandler, Pima County

 

September 2017 Gold Awards

Benjamin Matiella, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
BJ Maheras,
Brian Jones, Pima County
Britton Watson, Pima County
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Deborah Darthard, Amphi District Warehouse
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Jeffrey Olsen, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
John Danloe, Pima County
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County
Laura Marquez, University of Arizona Students
Lindsey Wilhelm, Madden Media
Lou Dickens, IBM
Margie Arnett, UA AZ Area Health Education Center
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
Melissa Rios, Pima County
Paul Blowers, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Serena Tang, Pima County
Susan Brown, Pima County
Theresa Stanley, PCC - Downtown Campus Staff
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
Tori Stypula, Pima County
Ty Pessin, Pima County
Valerie Chandler, Pima County

 

August 2017 Gold Awards

Margie Arnett R, UA AZ Area Health Education Center
Adam Baruni A, Pima County Downtown
Paul Blowers, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Susan Brown A, Pima County Downtown
Valerie Chandler M, Pima County Downtown
Robert Cline B, Pima County Downtown
John Danloe, Pima County Downtown
Deborah Darthard B, Amphi District Warehouse
Lou Dickens A, IBM
Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Burton Holmes, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
BJ Maheras,
Laura Marquez I, University of Arizona Students
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Benjamin Matiella, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Thomas Mouch N, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Jeffrey Olsen D, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Brian Oreschnick, American Red Cross
Matthew Osmond, Bank of America Stone
Gillian Paine-Murrieta,
Ty Pessin, Pima County Downtown
Philip Rasmussen, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Melissa Rios, Pima County Downtown
Diego Rodriguez, Integrated Magnetics
Theresa Stanley, Pima Community College - Downtown Campus
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
Tori Stypula, Pima County Downtown
Serena Tang, Pima County Downtown
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Lindsey Wilhelm, Madden Media
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County Downtown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 2017 Silver Awards

Andrew Waegli, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Angela Kincaid, Pima County Health Department
Art Dulgov, US Federal Bureau of Prisons
Betsy Woodhouse, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Britton Watson, Pima County
Burton Holmes, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Christopher Otto,
Chuo Holliday, Pima County
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
David Peckarsky, Modular Mining Systems
Deborah Mason, US Census Bureau
Erica Hansen, Adobe Hearing Center
Evangelina Paredes, Pima County
Jack Avis, Pima County
Joanne Owens, CO Tucson Downtown
Kara Thaumaturge, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Kat Manton-Jones, PCC -District Office
Katherine Simmons, Pima County
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Laureen Pew, Pima County
Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Lou Dickens, IBM
Matthew Osmond, Bank of America Stone
Michelle Weaver, Pima County
Paul Scarce, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Philip Rasmussen, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Robert Cline, Pima County
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Stephanie Springer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Steven Singkofer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Susan Gould, Pima County
Susanne Kelly, Pima County
Terry Patrick, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Tina Guillen, Pima County
William Peck,

 

September 2017 Silver Awards

Angela Kincaid, Pima County Health Department
Art Dulgov, US Federal Bureau of Prisons
Bernadette Russell, Pima County
Betsy Woodhouse, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Bob Davenport, Arizona St Dept of Public Safety
Burton Holmes, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Carolyn Swanson, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Chuo Holliday, Pima County
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
David Samer, R&A CPA's
Jack Coleman, Lotus Massage And Wellness Center
Kara Thaumaturge, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Kat Manton-Jones, PCC -District Office
Katherine Simmons, Pima County
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Laureen Pew, Pima County
Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Matthew Osmond, Bank of America Stone
Robert Cline, Pima County
Steve Adams, Pima County
Susan Gould, Pima County
Thomas Mouch, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Thomas Ryan, Intuit Inc.
Touhid Ahamed, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Wendy Davenport, Pima County Attorney's Office
Yushuenta Key, Pima County Attorney's Office

 

 

August 2017 Silver Awards

Steve Adams, Pima County Downtown
Touhid Ahamed, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Karen Bartos M, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Bill Brumley, Texas Instruments
Daniel Bursuck, CO Tucson - Planning and Development Services
Joy Caron, University of Arizona Services Bldg
Kathleen Chavez, Pima County Downtown
Jack Coleman A, Lotus Massage And Wellness Center
Laurie Cottrell, Pima County Downtown
Marinda Cox L, Pima County Downtown
Jason Douglas, US Fish and Wildlife Services
Art Dulgov, US Federal Bureau of Prisons
Teresa Gerald, American Red Cross
Erica Hansen, Adobe Hearing Center
Thomas Helfrich, Pima County Downtown
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Mark Holden S, Pima County Downtown
Chuo Holliday T, Pima County Downtown
Daniel Ice E, Pima County Downtown
Brian Jones, Pima County Downtown
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Kandi Karuza L, Pima County Downtown
Susanne Kelly K, Pima County Downtown
Robert Kerr, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Angela Kincaid L, Pima County Health Department
Deborah Mason L, US Census Bureau
Michelle Mata A, Pizza Hut
Todd Miller, Pima County Downtown
Davita Mueller A, Sun Tran Professional Transit Mgmt of Tucson
Lori Nance, Pima County Superior Court
Dann Niegocki, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jesse Nino, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Joanne Owens, CO Tucson Downtown
Scott Porter, Bank of America Stone
Sheila Ramon A, Pima County Adult Probabtion
Elijah Romero, Mister Car Wash
James Rossi A, CO Tucson Downtown
Thomas Ryan, Intuit Inc.
Paul Scarce, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Katalin Scherer, BUMC-South
Terri Sexton R, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Neo Springer,
Stephanie Springer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Stephanie Sullivan, Pima County Downtown
Carolyn Swanson, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Kara Thaumaturge L, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Lisa Volkening, TUSD University High School
Andrew Waegli, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
David Winters L, Pima County Downtown
Charles Wommack, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 2017 Bronze Awards

Amanda Colon-Sisco, Pima County
Barbara Lundquist, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Bernadette Russell, Pima County
Beth Gorman, Pima County Environmental Quality
BG Boyd, Open Text
Bonnie Goble, Pima County
Brian Powell, Pima County
Carolyn Swanson, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Charles Ambrose, CO Tucson Downtown
Charles Wommack, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Chris Stevens, Pima County Jail
Craig Liesegang, Honeywell Aerospace Tucson - Oracle
Danny Lesandrini, Pima County Attorney's Office
David Eaker, Pima County DEQ
David Samer, R&A CPA's
David Winters, Pima County
Denise Waldo, Pima County
Diahn Swartz, CO Tucson Downtown
Elizabeth Alaimo, Raytheon Missile Systems - Rita Road
Frederick Ronstadt, FAMA
Harry Lewis, Pima County
Jason Douglas, US Fish and Wildlife Services
Jerry McGarity, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Jim Femling, CO Tucson General Services
Joe Robson, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
John Mullaly, Pima County
Karla Ronquillo, Pima County
Kathleen Chavez, Pima County
Kenneth McDonald, Pima County
Kevin Koegel, Pima County Juvenile Courts
Krisanne LoGalbo, Pima County Superior Court
Kristin Ballard, US Correctional Complex
Kurt Stemm, Pima County
Lois Burlingham, Pima County
Lori Nance, Pima County Superior Court
Lucia Marrufo-Gonzalez, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Manuel Haro, Pima County
Mark Hamblin, Pima County
Mark Holden, Pima County
Mary Scanlan, Pima County
Melanie Fleck, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Michele Walsh, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Nancy Cohn, Miller Pitt
Neo Springer,
Penny Watts, CO Tucson Downtown
Phyllis Silas, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Ramona Clinch, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Robert Kerr, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Scott Porter, Bank of America Stone
Sean OConnell, Pima County
Sheila Ramon, Pima County Adult Probabtion
Shelley Gill, University of Arizona
Steven Adger, TEAM Resources
Teresa Linn, Pima County Real Property
Terri Sexton, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Theresa Cocio, The Udall Foundation
Thomas Helfrich, Pima County
Thomas Ryan, Intuit Inc.
Touhid Ahamed, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Wayne Moore, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer

 

September 2017 Bronze Awards

Andrew Waegli, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Barbara Lundquist, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Beth Gorman, Pima County Environmental Quality
BG Boyd, Open Text
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Charles Ambrose, CO Tucson Downtown
Charles Wommack, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Chris Stevens, Pima County Jail
Danny Lesandrini, Pima County Attorney's Office
David Peckarsky, Modular Mining Systems
David Winters, Pima County
Deborah Mason, US Census Bureau
Diego Rodriguez, Integrated Magnetics
Donald Burton, Bank of America Stone
Elizabeth Alaimo, Raytheon Missile Systems - Rita Road
Ellyn Wickliffe, US Correctional Complex
Genevieve Comeau,
Jack Avis, Pima County
Jason Douglas, US Fish and Wildlife Services
Jenn Myers, CO Tucson Downtown
Jerry McGarity, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Joy Caron, University of Arizona Services Bldg
Joyce Lanier, Pima County Attorney's Office
Karla Ronquillo, Pima County
Kenneth Van Karsen, CO Tucson Environmental Services
Madeleine deBlois, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Marinda Cox, Pima County
Mark Hamblin, Pima County
Mary Scanlan, Pima County
Melanie Fleck, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Michelle Mata, Pizza Hut
Nathan Schott, Arizona St Main Complex W Congress
Nippy Feldhake III,
Paul Scarce, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Ramir Evarola, Pima County Superior Court
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Robert Kerr, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Steven Singkofer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Susanne Kelly, Pima County
Terri Sexton, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Todd Miller, Pima County
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer

 

August 2017 Bronze Awards

Gerald Ashton, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Jack Avis L, Pima County Downtown
Kristin Ballard, US Correctional Complex
Adam Bliven R, Pima County Downtown
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Lois Burlingham A, Pima County Downtown
Albrecht Classen, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Nancy Cohn, Miller Pitt
Amanda Colon-Sisco, Pima County Downtown
Bob Davenport, Arizona St Dept of Public Safety
Wendy Davenport B, Pima County Attorney's Office
Jason Dewland, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kathi Engen, Haralson,Miller,Pitt,Feldman & McAnally
Ramir Evarola, Pima County Superior Court
Melanie Fleck M, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Tracy Gatlin D, Pima County Downtown
Susan Gould L, Pima County Downtown
Al Guevara,
Mark Hamblin, Pima County Downtown
John Heard I, Pima County Downtown
Jennifer Howard,
Denise Jacobs, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Robert Jacobs, Pima County Downtown
Kenneth Lenger, Universal Avionics
Danny Lesandrini, Pima County Attorney's Office
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Teresa Linn, Pima County Real Property
Krisanne LoGalbo, Pima County Superior Court
Barbara Lundquist J, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
John Marx C, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Stacy Mazzalupo, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Kenneth McDonald R, Pima County Downtown
Thomas Meixner, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jenn Myers, CO Tucson Downtown
Terry Patrick, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
David Peckarsky, Modular Mining Systems
Laureen Pew, Pima County Downtown
Joe Robson, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Karla Ronquillo, Pima County Downtown
Bernadette Russell D, Pima County Downtown
Mary Scanlan C, Pima County
Kurt Schmidt F, Town of Marana
Nathan Schott, Arizona St Main Complex W Congress
Maria Schuchardt, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Steven Singkofer J, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kurt Stemm E, Pima County
Diahn Swartz L, CO Tucson Downtown
Keith Tomei H, Lexus of Tucson
Kenneth Van Karsen E, CO Tucson Environmental Services
Franklin Ventura R, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Denise Waldo D, Pima County Downtown
Britton Watson, Pima County Assessor Office
Mark Webber S, TUSD Palo Verde Magnet High School
Aaron Wiggett, DCMA Raytheon Tucson
David Wunder, Tohono O'Odham Nation Health Care

 

©Pima Association of Governments | 1 E Broadway Blvd, Suite 401, Tucson, AZ 85701 | Telephone (520) 792-1093, FAX (520) 620-6981